Chaos Cup 2015 Results

Team Race Coach TD F TD A CAS PTS
1 Fernwood Dreadnoughts Norse Jonas Lingren 9 2 18 16
2 The Zerkberkers! Dwarf David Tellez 10 4 17 15
3 WAAAGHshington Greenskins Orc Joshua Niemann 8 5 11 15
4 Manderbeards Hoes Amazon Matthew Vanderby 10 5 5 14
5 The Rat Pack Skaven Jeffrey Ridenour 15 7 8 13
6 Mischief Human Mark Passehl 9 5 16 13
7 Hulks of Hazzard Chaos Dwarf Bryan Tew 8 3 20 13
8 Spiteful Jest Dark Elf Alex Bessinger 8 7 11 13
9 Kongsberg Kona Rekkrs Norse Chance Kirchhof 8 3 21 13
10 The Ancient Pharoahs Khemri Sam Boyer 8 3 18 12
11 Arkham’s Horrors Chaos Michael Lewis 8 5 17 12
12 Progeny of Nagash Undead Mathew Hreljac 6 3 14 12
13 AFC Undead Undead Aron Wisneski 8 5 12 12
14 Governators Norse Anthony Albano 9 7 10 12
15 Pitches Be Crazy Amazon Bob Schutte 13 8 14 12
16 Misfit Cadavers Undead Ethan Nick 9 6 10 12
17 Wakka Flocka Dakka Dakka Orc Cortney Siemssen 7 5 18 12
18 Bavarian Brawlers Dwarf Mikael Whitaker 11 6 14 11
19 Epoch of Unlife Undead Roger Hope Jr 6 4 10 11
20 Once Upon a Purple Elf Wood Elf Joel St-Denis 12 6 5 11
21 Hashut’s Hellsmiths Chaos Dwarf Michael Bell 6 5 12 11
22 Craig’s Femininity List Amazon Craig Gruber 8 8 4 10
23 Bilgewater Brawlers Orc Rolland Cyr 8 7 7 10
24 Praag Soul Hunters Necromantic Scott Hess 6 4 10 10
25 Lethal Leap Slann Jeff Oram 10 9 9 10
26 Tenna City Titans Human Ken Burgun 9 6 23 10
27 Madcity Slayers Dwarf Andy Welton 10 9 16 10
28 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 7 5 19 10
29 Jimtown Juggernauts Chaos Dwarf Jim Morgan 4 6 8 9
30 Jupiter’s Cock Undead Solomon Knicely 7 5 13 9
31 Haterade Dark Elf Shawn Gumm 10 6 4 9
32 Alfheimr Aeronaughts Pro Elf Jeremy Morse 7 7 5 9
33 Desperate HouseDwarves Chaos Dwarf Matteo Gaddi 6 4 17 9
34 The Heavily Armored Norse Norse John Stevens 9 7 7 9
35 Bomont Bogies Wood Elf Drew Buccicone 9 7 8 9
36 Midskeletonmen Khemri Chris Orosz 6 6 10 9
37 Hashutchusett Halfbreeds Chaos Dwarf Spencer Stevens 8 7 13 9
38 Your Ass is Grass Wood Elf Ethan Rippon 12 8 2 9
39 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 6 4 12 9
40 Badazzd’um Ballbrea’k’rz Chaos Dwarf Chad Lindsay 6 11 13 8
41 We’ve Got Big Bulls Chaos Dwarf Matt Jayne 7 4 18 8
42 Capitol Punishment Chaos Dwarf Tim Harr 7 7 16 8
43 Humphrey and the Show Dwarf Kyle Corbin 6 6 9 8
44 Kladvaldzand Crowns Dwarf Francois Bourassa 5 5 12 8
45 Lean Mean Green Machine Orc Joshua Aldis 5 6 13 8
46 The Spunky Dunkers Norse Alex Marks 4 5 11 8
47 Do Brajil Chaos Dwarf Schawn Hennessy 5 5 13 8
48 Underestimated Medical Crabs Dark Elf Nathan Wells 5 8 3 7
49 Black Rock Whistle Pigs Halfling David Morse 4 5 6 7
50 BrewHouse Forsaken Undead Brian Harmon 9 7 10 7
51 Zhufbar Fighting Engineers Dwarf Matt McDonough 7 7 15 7
52 Blackswamp Dawgs Lizardman Thomas Rumery 6 7 5 7
53 Phoenix Snotlings Snotling Scott Delsigne 6 9 11 7
54 Nevermore Ravens Dark Elf Patrick Wynn 8 9 7 7
55 Astro Gliders High Elf Bruce Brandenburg 10 12 3 7
56 Did You Just… Wood Elf Charlie Gollob 9 12 7 6
57 Big Top Thrillers Pro Elf Logan Kriz-Knight 5 9 3 6
58 Furry Munsters Necromantic Chris Kulczyk 7 7 15 6
59 Xylem Nympholepies Wood Elf Gary Bonner 8 11 8 6
60 Goes To Elven Pro Elf Alex Schutte 12 11 4 6
61 Helaraxe Hellcats Norse Ron Price 7 11 17 6
62 Nippon Super Samurai Human Jon Peletis 6 9 7 5
63 Pillow Talk Halfling Philip Bonarek 5 7 15 5
64 Crime Time Slayers Chaos Pact Chris Cuddy 5 8 10 5
65 Real Violet Underbuldge Chaos Dwarf John Proctor 3 7 9 5
66 Deff ‘Ead Gob Stompaz Orc Sean Stevens 6 8 6 5
67 Ghobu Dhabi Grifters Goblin Anthony Sarlo 4 8 9 5
68 Rotbay Packers Nurgle Tony Niemann 3 5 15 5
69 Tsar Karl’s Court Human Dylan Klawuhn 3 10 8 4
70 Horrors of Innsmouth Undead Joseph Gruber 5 9 8 4
71 Da Hoff’s Korrider Krushers Orc Don Reising 2 6 6 4
72 Chicago Clubsandwiches Halfling Jeff Gallenbeck 1 7 11 4
73 Bribes, I got 3 of Em! Goblin Tim Addison 5 14 3 4
74 Relentless Harassment Chaos Pact Tim Stewart 7 9 13 4
75 Smoky Bay Contenders Halfling Anders Jansson 3 13 23 3
76 The Foulmouthed Yobs Goblin Tom Schoenberg 6 10 11 3
77 Hill O’Noise Highwaymen Halfling Steve Campbell 4 16 20 1
78 Shut Up Donnie! High Elf Robert Schretzman 3 10 3 1

CHAMPION2nd Place3rd/MVPMost BrutalBest OffenseDefenseSportsmanAppearanceSpoonStunty, I Am Chaos

Chaos Cup 2014 Results

Team Race Coach TD F TD A CAS Score
1 Hulks of Hazzard Chaos Dwarf Bryan Tew 10 2 18 16
2 Maelstrom Norse Paul Gegg 9 4 20 15
3 Valhalla’s Rejects Norse Leathan Keillar 13 5 19 15
4 Waterbowl Witchcraft Dark Elf Jim Gradwell 8 4 5 14
5 Manderbeard’s Hoes Amazon Matt Vanderby 10 2 4 13
6 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 12 4 21 13
7 Craig’s Dark List Amazon Craig Gruber 11 6 7 13
8 New Norsica Pagans Norse Alexander Weiss 9 4 12 13
9 Necronomiconomnom Chaos Pact Nathan Wells 11 7 9 12
10 Progeny of Nagash Undead Mathew Hreljac 7 4 13 12
11 Your Ass Is Grass Wood Elf Ethan Rippon 13 8 3 12
12 Hag Graef Hellions Dark Elf Nate Beem 5 1 8 12
13 Fluffy Fuzzballs Chaos Dwarf Wesley Jedlicka 9 6 17 12
14 Orange is the new Block Norse Joe Hainstock 9 4 22 12
15 Jupiter’s C**k Undead Sol Knicely 10 5 10 12
16 White Isle Whiplash Lizardman Philip Pearson 6 2 10 11
17 Malicant Mauraders Orc Gres Kubly 8 5 15 11
18 Medusa 13 Amazon Aron Wisneski 7 6 6 11
19 Ancient Pharoahs Khemri Sam Boyer 6 3 12 11
20 Huroth Hatchetmen Orc Rolland Cyr 8 6 7 11
21 Friday Night Fights Necro Logan Knight 7 5 8 11
22 Dumpster Mummies Undead Joe Gruber 10 7 10 11
23 Red Harvest Wood Elf Jeff Boureau 11 7 8 11
24 Council of Villians Lizardman TJ O’Shea 9 8 6 11
25 Da-Hyoop Frozen Flames Chaos Pact Jeremy Morse 7 8 6 10
26 Black Bay Bonegrinders Orc Nick Hanson 9 6 10 10
27 Jimtown Juggernauts Chaos Dwarf Jim Morgan 7 8 14 10
28 Epoch of Unlife Undead Roger Hope 7 4 16 10
29 She-Wolves of Wynn Norse Patrick Wynn 8 7 15 10
30 Seismic Sensation Dwarf Davis Bailey 8 6 8 10
31 Race Traitors Chaos Pact David Tellez 7 6 14 10
32 Death By Snu-Snu Amazon Alex Bessinger 6 5 13 10
33 BrewHouse Greens Orc Brian Harmon 9 4 14 10
34 Manslaughter United Chaos Michael Haley 8 7 17 9
35 Dark Elven Cheese Dark Elf Daniel Magnan 9 9 8 9
36 Steel City Ironclads Undead Chance Kirchhof 10 6 12 9
37 The Decaying Dummies Necro Chris Kulczyk 7 6 11 9
38 Tonnawanda Kardex Undead Martin Van Lienden 7 6 20 9
39 Back Alley Gators Lizardman Keller Reeves 7 8 7 9
40 Los Beardardos Dwarf Michael Bell 8 7 9 9
41 13th Baktun Slann Brian Ellsworth 7 6 6 9
42 Monstars Undead Josh Aldis 7 9 14 9
43 Brewing Kegluggers Dwarf Andy Welton 7 6 17 9
44 Death Chickens Chaos Mike Muller 7 6 10 9
45 Cittagazze Ballhawks Pro Elf Jeff Gallenbeck 10 11 10 9
46 Tzeenophobia Chaos Pact Anders Jansson 9 8 11 9
47 Rattus Vulgus Skaven Alex Matusiak 10 10 6 9
48 Dwarfs of Anarchy Dwarf Jeff Oram 5 6 9 8
49 Convento Santa Clara Amazon Ignacio Cort 4 4 5 8
50 Chaos Legacy Dark Elf Michael Lewis 8 9 4 8
51 Sir Elf-A-Lot Wood Elf John Stevens 7 4 8 8
52 Tinsel Town Tinboys Orc Tyler Kohlmetz 5 6 12 8
53 Tragic Mishap Underworld Timothy Harr 7 6 8 8
54 Braggadocio Wood Elf Charles Gollob 10 9 4 8
55 Der Kanadische Krumpwagen Orc Chris Engler 5 5 10 8
56 Viking Iceholes Norse Tom Schoenberg 7 5 11 8
57 Tollam Lienis Chaos Paul Wright 7 8 9 7
58 Bayou Bullies Lizardman Tim Lawson 5 8 10 7
59 Orcla-Boyzz Dust Devils Orc Steve Campbell 8 8 9 7
60 Sunnydale Razorbacks Pro Elf Jonny Peletis 9 12 5 7
61 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 6 6 11 7
62 Bureau Rats Skaven Andrew Fox 7 11 7 7
63 Quick Shades Dark Elf Bruce Brandenburg 8 10 5 6
64 Torne Bane Flaming Ears Undead Tristan McKerracher 4 7 8 6
65 Zoot Suiters Underworld Jeff Ridenour 8 10 9 6
66 Bormont Bogies Skaven Drew Buccicone 9 12 13 6
67 Kannibal City Cheefz Orc Kenneth Burgun 6 8 7 6
68 Lordly Sodomizers High Elf Tom Rumery 9 12 6 6
69 Haki’s Hooligans Norse Robert Schutte 8 12 5 6
70 Helcaraxe Hellcats Norse Ron Price 7 10 15 6
71 4D Shrinerz Orc Spencer Stevens 7 8 6 6
72 Sanshell Frackers Underworld Dennis Bolin 7 9 4 6
73 Inevitable City Rampage Chaos Scott Delsigne 7 8 6 6
74 Birka Bryggmästare Undead Jonas Lindgren 8 11 17 5
75 Fudge Pacters Chaos Pact Alexander Schutte 8 10 12 5
76 Snot-Uh-Naddi Bangrrs Ogre Joe Roberts 4 9 8 5
77 WAAAGH! Greenskins Orc Richard Schaake 3 5 14 5
78 Cacat Puke Nurgle Alysia Chang 5 10 2 5
79 Synntown Abbey Mangles Human Mattias Darrow 8 10 7 5
80 Frick and Frack Show Orc Brian Crenshawq 5 8 7 5
81 Zogar’s Mekrans Khemri Dragon Graygol 6 9 12 5
82 Skadi Valley Stone Breakers Dwarf Sean Stevens 4 8 8 5
83 Black Skull Raiders Orc Ben Boggs 3 9 5 5
84 Aghol Lords of Change Chaos Matt McDonough 6 9 10 4
85 Da Goff Valley Rockerz Orc Ted Rostkowski 4 6 9 4
86 Gnarly Imps Dwarf Robert Schretzman 4 10 4 4
87 Upchikaagaa Effluvia Nurgle Philip Bonarek 3 8 8 4
88 Nawlins Nutria-Rats Skaven Chad Lindsey 6 10 9 3
89 Tsar Karl’s Court Human Dylan Klawuhn 5 11 3 3
90 Turdpado Chaos Tim Stewart 5 10 7 3
91 Da Purple Cobras Khemri Derrick Tindal 2 7 9 3
92 Cheezmania Skaven Anthony Sarlo 4 9 3 2
93 Bulltimore Bullies Ogre Randall Davis 1 10 20 1
94 Plague of Pestilence Nurgle Donald Roach 2 9 10 1

CHAMPION2nd Place3rd/MVPMost BrutalBest OffenseDefenseSportsmanAppearanceSpoonStunty, I Am Chaos

Chaos Cup 2013 Results

Team Race Coach TD F TD A CAS PTS
1 Dodsganget Undead David Granberg 12 4 8 330
2 Birka Bryggmastare Undead Jonas Lindgren 10 6 16 310
3 Maledor Manticores Dark Elf Magnus Lyrberg 10 5 11 310
4 Peyronie’s Revenge Undead Solomon Knicely 12 2 13 300
5 Winter is Coming Undead Katie Muzik 10 4 15 280
6 Arlequines del Triskel Pro Elf Luis Lozano 11 7 8 280
7 Virginia Villians Dark Elf Nathan Beem 13 4 13 280
8 Dukes of Laggard Chaos Dwarf Bryan Tew 9 3 26 280
9 A Norse with no Shame Norse Alex Weiss 12 4 13 270
10 Black Hearts Vampire Per-Hakan Iggstrom 13 5 5 270
11 Roots Crew Wood Elf Grant Hallas 15 8 6 260
12 Brewhouse Rams Dwarf Brian Harmon 9 6 3 260
13 Black Rock Beserkers Chaos Mike Bell 8 6 16 260
14 Brewing Kegluggers Dwarf Andy Welton 11 6 21 260
15 Zerkberkers Dwarf David Tellez 6 5 15 250
16 Tickle Monsters Dark Elf Nathan Wells 11 8 8 250
17 Bob Squad Norse Wes Jedlicka 9 7 25 250
18 Unrepentant Hedonists Chaos Dan Magnan 7 6 6 250
19 Rudy’s Revenge Norse Bob Schutte 13 7 15 250
20 Themiskyra Defenders Amazon Alexander Schutte 9 8 8 230
21 Asgards Thunder Norse Joel St-Denis 8 5 16 230
22 Call Me Heisenberg Orc Aron Wisneski 8 5 12 230
23 Halloween Pop-Khorne Chaos Philip Bonarek 10 6 16 230
24 Black Sunsets & Dead Roses Human Brian Crenshaw 10 9 9 230
25 Huatl Hurdlers Slann Mathew Hreljac 6 5 8 230
26 Seductive Slayers Nurgle Rotters Dennis Lebo 7 7 7 230
27 Hexoatl Knot Slann Paul Wright 9 10 3 220
28 House of Pleasure & Pain Chaos Brian Ellsworth 6 6 7 220
29 Black Rock Stormhammers Dwarf Tim Harr 10 6 16 220
30 Greygore Shockers Undead Scott Delsigne 6 7 10 210
31 Da Deffrot Gob Stompas Orc Sean Stevens 11 9 16 210
32 Hashuts Heathens Chaos Dwarf Tyler Kohlmetz 8 9 15 210
33 Ulthuan Pegasus Wood Elf Dave Skrivan 14 8 7 210
34 Trailer Orc Boyz Orc Randall Davis 5 7 12 210
35 Craig’s List Wood Elf Craig Gruber 8 6 3 200
36 Squeak Squeak Motherfucker! Skaven Alex Matusiak 7 8 4 200
37 Together Again Necromantic Drew Buccione 7 10 12 200
38 Yggdrasil Bearmen Norse Alex Ely 9 8 20 200
39 Azgorh Daemonsmiths Chaos Dwarf Matt McDonough 9 6 8 200
40 Jonny P’s Favorite Team Orc John Stevens 6 4 6 200
41 Slaughterhouse Chaos Matt Vanderby 6 7 10 200
42 Gorgoth Black Daggers Chaos Dwarf Dan Roberts 4 6 5 190
43 Heresy’s Krackel Lizardman Steve Campbell 8 7 14 190
44 Danish Dynamite Dwarf Kare Foged 7 6 14 180
45 Smoky Bay Contenders Halfling Anders Jansson 9 9 12 180
46 Gators Lizardman Jonathan Colon 4 9 24 180
47 Magic Nose Goblins Goblin Anthony Sarlo 9 11 16 180
48 Sex Panthers Human Tom Schoenberg 9 10 9 180
49 Bavarian Brawlers Dwarf Mike Whitaker 6 10 16 180
50 Pfeildorf Steelers Human Alex Meyer 9 9 10 180
51 Mousillon Martyrs Human Brett Finnell 5 8 9 180
52 Purple Pugilists of Pain Orc Bobby Schretzman 5 8 6 180
53 Slaaneshewa City Sirens Chaos Spencer Stevens 8 8 7 180
54 Circus boyz of Adam Goblin Michael Lewis 6 13 10 180
55 Sins-N-Raggy Deads Undead Josh Aldis 7 8 11 170
56 Did You Just Wood Elf Charles Gollb 9 10 7 170
57 Brutal Force Human Tom Rumery 9 10 10 160
58 Scargothrond Fighting Elfish Pro Elf Mattias Darrow 7 11 5 160
59 Caress of Slaanesh Chaos Kent Raffray 7 9 8 160
60 Fromage Skaven Joshua Beasley 7 12 11 160
61 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 5 8 8 150
62 Rat Cages Skaven Andy Fox 6 6 8 140
63 Frozen Flames Chaos Pact Jeremy Morse 6 9 12 130
64 Go Ork Comedy Club Orc Bruce Branderberg 3 7 7 130
65 duh croc rakks Lizardman Christopher Wells 6 11 7 130
66 Psychedelic Furs Chaos David Hezzelwood 5 9 6 130
67 Chaos H.A.M. Chaos Dwarf Ezzard Adeler 8 12 12 130
68 Killadelphia Eagles Chaos Pact Martin Van Lienden 6 11 7 130
69 Weapons of Mass Destruction Goblin Ethan Rippon 5 13 8 120
70 Oder Beaters Nurgle Rotters Tim Stewart 4 16 9 120
71 Flying Circus Ogre Chance Kirchof 4 17 34 110
72 Warped Vengeance Skaven Dean Peletis 9 12 10 110
73 It’s Always Been Wankershim Chaos Joe Gruber 3 13 18 100
74 Ragin’ Contagions Nurgle Rotters Dylan Klawuhn 3 11 14 100
75 Pleasure Seekers Chaos Mike Muller 1 1 0 60

CHAMPION2nd Place3rd/MVPMost BrutalBest OffenseDefenseSportsmanAppearanceSpoonStunty, I Am Chaos

Chaos Cup 2012 Results

Team Race Coach Location TD F TD A CAS PTS
1 Saturday Night Nicqueurs Chaos Dwarf Laurent David France 12 2 24 360
2 Hell Babes Amazon Kåre Foged Denmark 10 0 13 330
3 Orkestra of Destrukshun Orc Tom Rumery Ohio 8 4 16 310
4 Fjolskarven Snow Fjorders Norse Bryan Tew Utah 9 4 27 300
5 Chaos Cup Roster Undead Mathew Hreljac Canada 4 2 6 280
6 Girth Dwarf Katie Muzik Illinois 7 3 16 280
7 Wine Queens Norse Alexander Weiss Canada 10 4 10 280
8 Miskatonic Chanters Nurgle Rotters Jonas Lindgren Sweden 8 5 15 280
9 Gamorreans local 25:51 Orc Josh Aldis Illinois 7 4 12 280
10 Andre has a Posse Norse Doug Saunders Nevada 8 5 14 260
11 Raisers Undead Justin Mildfelt Michigan 9 6 15 260
12 Da Wildbones Orc Rich Kilton Utah 12 5 18 260
13 Did you just… Wood Elf Charles Gollob Canada 17 8 5 260
14 Unrepentant Hedonists Chaos Daniel Magnan Minnesota 11 7 17 260
15 Bow Your Head Orc Jeff Ridenour California 8 5 12 250
16 Changer of Plays Chaos Alex Meyer Michigan 8 6 10 250
17 Rat City Wrecking Crew Skaven Andy Brandt Washington 15 9 5 250
18 Blood Orcs Orc Ryan McKennon Michigan 6 5 8 250
19 Thunder Bay Blunderbuss Human Jeremy Morse Michigan 8 6 11 250
20 Jungle Boogie Chaos Dwarf Chris Engler Canada 7 4 12 230
21 Mark’s Chaos Dwarf Team Chaos Dwarf Mark Hickling Canada 5 4 9 230
22 Madcity Maulers Dwarf Andy Welton Wisconsin 9 8 13 230
23 Malichant Marauders Orc Greg Kubly Illinois 6 4 5 230
24 Chaquita Bananas Amazon Sol Knicely Michigan 5 5 5 230
25 NES Nightmares Orc Beau Preston Michigan 8 3 10 230
26 Tombstone Followers Undead Chris Kruso Ohio 5 4 10 230
27 Chosen of the Sun Khemri Wil Kedrowski Illinois 7 7 12 230
28 Brewhouse Rage Chaos Dwarf Brian Harmon Indiana 9 4 11 230
29 Commie Rats Skaven Colin Keillar Canada 15 7 3 230
30 Rodent JC Skaven Richard Schaake Netherlands 13 8 10 230
31 Karlstadt Krushers Human Ivan Blauhorn Canada 9 9 16 230
32 Crimson Dawn Dark Elf Matt Vanderby Michigan 10 5 2 230
33 Rune & Hammer Power Co. Dwarf Brian Crenshaw Illinois 8 7 12 220
34 Lab Rats Skaven Drew Buccione Iowa 10 8 5 220
35 Black Orc Bock Bashers Orc Matt McDonough Texas 7 5 7 220
36 Martian Menace Amazon Alex Matusiak Canada 6 5 6 220
37 Social Diseases Nurgle Rotters Mike Muller Illinois 11 12 11 210
38 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis Illinois 9 10 9 200
39 Angie’s List Amazon Craig Gruber Illinois 7 5 5 200
40 Arkham’s Inmates Chaos Pact Logan Knight Iowa 7 7 8 200
41 Sooperz Doperz Dark Elf Nathan Wells Wisconsin 9 9 11 200
42 Purple Lightning Wood Elf Joel St-Denis Canada 11 10 6 200
43 Regis Caedi Undead Nate Ponce Iowa 7 7 10 180
44 Doofensrmirtz Evil Inc. Chaos Dwarf Aron Wisneski Nebraska 5 7 10 180
45 Santa’s Claws Norse Philip Bonarek Illinois 5 7 11 180
46 Orclahoma Ginger Badgers Orc Scott Delsigne Oklahoma 5 6 9 180
47 Doomflayers Skaven David Tellez Canada 10 12 10 180
48 Mousillon Martyrs Human Brett Finnell Illinois 6 8 7 180
49 Token Pact Chaos Pact Brando B. Michigan 6 10 16 180
50 Lombard Lances Wood Elf Charles Tornow Michigan 9 10 4 180
51 Two Stone Hexans Chaos Dwarf Brad Wales Texas 9 6 20 180
52 Troubling Tribbles Human Anders Jansson Sweden 7 6 9 180
53 Hatchetmen Orc Rolland Cyr Canada 8 7 10 180
54 DA 40 MINERS Dwarf Bryan Mitchell Indiana 6 8 9 180
55 Warpstone Mutants Underworld Dennis Lebo Michigan 8 12 10 180
56 Odin’s Hammer Norse Byron Ritchie Canada 4 6 13 180
57 Nordic Blood Norse Doug Childs Michigan 7 9 6 180
58 Low Ridge Riders Dwarf Ezzard Adeler Ohio 6 6 16 180
59 Trix are for Skaven Skaven Chris Rooney Illinois 11 11 4 170
60 Wasteland Wanderers Nurgle Rotters Chad Lindsay Illinois 6 7 14 170
61 Dumpster Mummies Undead Joe Gruber Illinois 8 9 16 170
62 Fallen Angels Dark Elf Mike Bielec Illinois 7 9 3 170
63 Gorgeous Ladies of Bloodbowl Amazon Lindsay Williams Michigan 3 10 3 160
64 We All Fall Down Necromantic Matt Blauhorn Canada 4 14 8 160
65 Westnorth Wardens Orc Cameron Peltz Canada 3 7 10 150
66 Bashington Redskins Orc Mattias Darrow Illinois 4 7 8 150
67 Stirland Chargers Halfling Alan Cureton Oklahoma 12 12 7 150
68 Da Swerski Kodiaks Human Steve Campbell Oklahoma 8 9 8 150
69 Southland Fish Canners Underworld Arthur Inkpen UK 6 8 10 150
70 Muffin Buttons Necromantic Paul Warchuck Michigan 8 10 11 150
71 Lethal Leap Slann Jeff Oram Michigan 5 13 4 130
72 Mad Cap’s Shroomers Underworld Nick Hansen Illinois 4 14 8 130
73 Cyzygystic D-Team Dwarf Bobby S. Illinois 5 11 14 130
74 Archon of Infinite Decay & Suffering Nurgle Rotters Kent Raffray Texas 4 9 7 130
75 Sirius Head Trauma Human Anthony Sarlo Illinois 5 14 12 130
76 Wonkaville Wonderboys Goblin Chance Kirchhof Iowa 7 11 11 130
77 Nurgland Germs Nurgle Rotters Randall Davis Michigan 4 11 7 120
78 Acme Packmen Human David Tornow Michigan 3 15 11 110
79 Da Madcap Masochists Goblin Michael Bell Michigan 4 15 10 80
80 Couriers For Disease Contribution Chaos Pact Brian Ellsworth Michigan 6 12 10 80

CHAMPION2nd Place3rd/MVPMost BrutalBest OffenseDefenseSportsmanAppearanceSpoonStunty

Chaos Cup 2011 Results

Team Race Coach TD F TD A CAS PTS
1 Fargin Angry Birds Wood Elf Frank Bradford 13 2 9 376
2 Doofenshmirtz Evil Inc Orc Aron Wisneski 9 3 11 320
3 Blood Orcs Orc Ryan McKennon 9 4 11 302
4 Manderbeard’s Hoes Amazon Matt Vanderby 7 3 12 299
5 Dead Air Heads Undead John Stevens 9 3 12 281
6 Valhalla’s Einherjar Norse Josh Oplinger 9 5 17 279
7 Dirty Dodging Darlas Amazon Craig Gruber 9 3 10 272
8 Ragnar’s Ravagers Norse Bryan Tew 8 3 14 269
9 Rhulic Rampage Dwarf Andy Welton 8 5 12 269
10 Fundead: Lupine Edition Necromantic Jeremy Smith 7 4 16 269
11 Santa’s Claws Norse Phil Bonarek 8 5 13 266
12 Astrozoab Carnals Chaos Dwarf Richard Schaake 9 5 17 263
13 Kusuguru Matsuri Dark Elf Nathan Wells 13 8 6 261
14 Cantina Killers Chaos Dwarf Beau Preston 9 3 14 251
15 Flying Pythons Norse Chris Rooney 8 5 9 250
16 Rune & Hammer Power Co. Dwarf Brian Crenshaw 7 4 5 249
17 C.D. Warehouse Chaos Dwarf Chad Lindsay 7 6 10 248
18 Chiquita Bananas Amazon Solomon Knicely 6 3 9 246
19 Black Water Bulls Chaos Dwarf Scott Delsigne 6 4 11 246
20 Quoth the Skaven Skaven Tim Driscoll 16 10 4 244
21 Generic Orcs Orc Chris Smykay 10 7 5 241
22 Nun-Chucks Amazon Jeff Oram 7 9 5 221
23 D.A.M.M. Chaos Dwarf Rachel Green 6 10 10 221
24 Vagina Vendetta Amazon Jason Karr 5 5 9 217
25 Ladies of Liberty Norse Jeff Ridenour 7 8 21 217
26 Wonkaville Wonderboys Goblin Chance Kirchoff 7 9 16 213
27 Metropolis Super Zeros Dark Elf Dean Peletis 11 9 4 211
28 Cambyl Claymores Norse Steve Campbell 6 6 8 211
29 Tombstone Followers Undead Chris Krusso 9 7 17 208
30 Cyzygystic Disaster Orc Bobby Schretzman 8 8 10 208
31 Chaos Cup of Soup Halfling Mike Muller 8 10 10 207
32 Kneehigh CockKnockers Goblin Jamie Fischer 7 15 14 207
33 Teenagers from Mars Necromantic Jim Rufer 9 7 12 199
34 Torne Bane Flaming Ears Undead Tristan McKerracher 7 8 9 198
35 Good Wight, Sweet Prince Undead Drew Buccione 5 7 14 196
36 Meeshigan Maulers Human Doug Childs 5 9 14 191
37 Karak Ungor Manglers Dwarf Scott Tipping 5 1 6 190
38 M.A.D. Madams and Dames Amazon Dean Culotta 6 9 9 189
39 Warlocks Skaven Nick Hansen 10 11 3 188
40 Little Green Men Chaos Dwarf Katie Muzik 4 6 8 172
41 Southland Savages Halfling Mike Green 8 12 7 172
42 Nergland Germs Nurgle Rotters Randall Davis 4 5 12 168
43 Northern Direwolves Norse Jim Brackett 8 10 15 168
44 69 Dudes! Chaos Paul Schiptsch 3 6 13 164
45 Brewhouse Rams Dwarf Brian Harmon 4 7 13 164
46 Backwoods Bohiemans Wood Elf John McCorckle 7 12 6 164
47 Unrepentant Hedonists Chaos Pact Daniel Magnan 4 6 6 161
48 Sinnedbad’s Bad Mother Fuckers Undead Jennifer Mitchell 5 11 8 159
49 Crimson Crusaders Wood Elf Kyle Crow 9 12 4 156
50 Explosivo Chaos Pact Bryan Mitchell 3 10 28 155
51 Brutal Force Human Tom Rumery 5 10 13 154
52 8 Peak Skeakas Goblin Michael Bell 8 13 16 148
53 Rusty Pickaxes Dwarf Christopher Bell 3 11 16 146
54 Maulratz Skaven Josh Aldis 4 5 11 140
55 Boilin’Denim and Bangin’ Whores Orc Joseph Gruber 2 10 12 96
56 Fighting Goblins Goblin Postal Mike Davis 3 10 5 70

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty

Chaos Cup 2010 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 Manderbeard’s Hoes Amazon Matt Vanderby 290 30 15 335
2 Froggy Went A Courtin Slann John Pauly 265 30 15 310
3 Miscellaneous  Twigs Wood Elf Bryan Tew 265 45 15 325
4 Blood Orcs Orc Ryan McKennon 270 35 15 320
5 Cougar Town Amazon Aron Wisneski 260 35 15 310
6 Badland Breakers Chaos Dwarf Bryan Leenheer 255 35 15 305
7 Chiquita Bananas Amazon Solomon Knicely 255 30 15 300
8 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 245 35 15 295
9 Naggallund Reavers Chaos Dwarf Jeremy Mares 245 35 15 295
10 Brutal Force Human Thomas Rumery 235 20 15 270
11 Tombstone Followers Undead Chris Kruso 230 30 12 272
12 Hey Shortie Dwarf Katie Muzik 230 35 15 280
13 So Sotek Lizardmen Paul Schipitsch 210 30 15 255
14 Da Wildbones Orc Rich Kilton 205 35 15 255
15 Machines of Loving Grace Undead Chance Kirchoff 205 40 15 260
16 True Songs of Faith Chaos Dwarf Jim Lanier 205 40 15 260
17 The Bob Squad Underworld Wesley Jedlicka 195 35 12 242
18 Unrepentant Hedonists Chaos Daniel Magnan 170 30 15 215
19 Warriors Orochi Dark Elf Nathan Wells 165 23 15 203
20 Wildwife Wardancers Wood Elf Jenny Mitchell 200 35 15 250
21 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 195 35 15 245
22 Aesir Guardsmen Norse Ezzard Adeler 185 35 9 229
23 Hong Kong Phooey Orc James Wappel 175 30 20 225
24 Twilight Imperium Vampire Logan Knight 175 30 15 220
25 Shamrock Shakes Wood Elf Jon Peletis 165 40 15 220
26 Tombstone Krushers Khemri Andy Welton 175 30 15 220
27 Consumption Junction Nurgle Wendell Roy 155 40 12 207
28 Wiley Warpstones Skaven Ernie Barrett 150 35 15 200
29 Dawg Pound Dwarves Dwarf James Brackett 150 40 15 205
30 Albino Gunmen Orc Dean Culotta 145 30 15 190
31 Teenagers From Mars Necromantic Jim Rufer 120 45 15 180
32 Ellyrion Elitists High Elf Steven Rouse 115 35 12 162
33 Doom Gitz Goblin Chris Rooney 105 40 9 154
34 Guards of Asgard Norse Jason Miller 105 18 15 138

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty

Chaos Cup 2009 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 Brutal Force Human Thomas Rumery 320 30 12 362
2 Beautiful Assistants Amazon Craig Gruber 270 35 15 320
3 Brewing Keg Lugger Dwarf Andy Welton 265 40 15 320
4 Minions of Mordor Orc Aron Wisneski 260 40 12 312
5 Loki’s Left Foot Norse Dylan Mares 255 40 15 310
6 Forbeck’s Escorts Amazon Jeremy Mares 265 25 15 305
7 Loren Reavers Wood Elf Solomon Knicely 255 30 15 300
8 Crumbling Cadavers Undead Katie Muzik 245 30 15 290
9 Willowbreath Winestyles High Elf Chad Lindsay 240 35 15 290
10 You’re Dead to Me Undead Brian Crenshaw 235 35 15 285
11 Romp N’ Stomp Orc Matt Vanderby 240 30 12 282
12 The Deffmongers Orc Nathan Wells 205 45 15 265
13 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 210 35 15 260
14 The Flying Pythons Human Chris Rooney 205 40 12 257
15 Boo Heads Necromantic Chris Kruso 200 35 12 247
16 Thunder Lizards Lizardman Jim Alf 195 35 15 245
17 Albino Gunmen Orc Dean Culotta 195 30 15 240
18 The Skilled Orcs Orc Christopher Smykay 185 35 15 235
19 Badland Breakers Chaos Dwarf Bryan Leenheer 180 35 15 230
20 Talons Dark Elf Ryan McKennon 175 35 15 225
21 Woden’s Children Norse Philip Bonarek 175 35 15 225
22 Lounge Lizards Lizardman Mike Davis 180 25 15 220
23 Kick N de Jimmy’s Orc Tim Addison 155 30 15 200
24 Your Worst Nightmare Dark Elf Ethan Rippon 155 30 15 200
25 Herdstone Toxins Nurgle Jon Peletis 145 40 15 200
26 Samurats Skaven John Stevens 145 35 15 195
27 KISS Chaos Eric DeVault 125 40 15 180
28 The Aesir Guardsmen Norse Ezzard Adeler 135 30 12 177
29 C.H.U.D.S. Goblin James Theiss 135 30 10 175
30 Cyzygystic Disaster Chaos Pact Robert Schretzman 85 35 15 135

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty

Chaos Cup 2008 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 Jumble Jungle Lizardman Frank Bradford 305 34 15 354
2 Small Men Big Attitude Dwarf Jon Rooney 305 19 15 339
3 Stonebridge Detonators Dwarf Paul Gegg 290 29 15 334
4 The BJB’ers Amazon Geoff Porritt 275 35 15 325
5 I Need An Asprin Skaven Gavin Sutton 270 30 15 315
6 Odin’s Chosen Norse Craig Gruber 255 19 15 289
7 Give Me Slack! Dwarf Aron Wisneski 250 40 15 305
8 Mander Geard’s Hoes Amazon Mett Vanderby 250 30 15 295
9 Soda Pop Drinkers Norse Steve Shipman 245 18 12 275
10 The Wildfire Wardancers Wood Elf Jenny Mitchell 240 34 15 289
11 Generic Orc Team Orc Chris Smykay 235 30 15 280
12 The DeathMongers Orc Nathan Wells 235 24 15 274
13 Team Conan Norse John Stevens 230 18 15 263
14 Surreal Speedfreaks Wood Elf Peter Bonner 230 34 15 279
15 Fiesty Cadavers & Bernie Undead Andy Welton 230 35 15 280
16 Dead Men Don’t Wear Plaid Undead Brian Crenshaw 225 24 15 264
17 Weaselicity Skaven Alec Habig 225 28 15 268
18 Butkicks Brigade Human Gary Bonner 220 18 15 253
19 Lenny & the Squiggies Chaos Dwarf Schawn Hennessy 220 29 15 264
20 Gork’z Morkz Orc Ben Cone 220 12 15 247
21 Two Stone Hexans Chaos Dwarf Brad Wales 220 18 15 253
22 Darkside Cowboys Dark Elf Jervis Johnson 210 40 15 265
23 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 205 24 15 244
24 Darklands Destroyer Dark Elf Thomas Rumery 205 34 15 254
25 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 200 29 15 244
26 Hearthal’s Heroes Human Nikki Theiss 195 35 15 245
27 Sons of Thrud Dwarf Kevin Gonzalez 190 30 15 235
28 King Killers Human Chris Kruso 190 24 12 226
29 Aztecz Lizardman Nate Brandal 190 19 12 221
30 Albino Gunmen Orc Dean Culotta 190 28 15 233
31 Ellyrion Elitists High Elf Steven Rouse 185 24 15 224
32 Chotek Chargers Lizardman Joe Onteza 185 40 20 245
33 Hey Shortie! Dwarf Katie Muzik 185 30 15 230
34 Tusk Breakers Orc Tim Addison 180 23 15 218
35 Odin’s Special Brew Norse James Theiss III 180 35 15 230
36 The Darlings Human Justin Pfeil 175 34 15 224
37 Dawg Pound Dwarfs Dwarf James Brackett 170 24 15 209
38 Black Death Dark Elf Ethan Rippon 170 18 15 203
39 The Flying Pythons Human Chris Rooney 160 23 15 198
40 Malal-Efactors Chaos Chris Borer 155 23 15 193
41 Stinky Skinky Lizardman Mike Muller 150 23 15 188
42 Organization of Misplaced Daggers Dark Elf Brian Sobb 145 34 15 194
43 Pillow Talk Halfling Philip Bonarek 140 17 15 172
44 Oozing Pustules Nurgle Cathy Wappel 140 24 15 179
45 Grinning Gulch Hooked Molars Skaven Andi Hagen 135 24 15 174
46 Mavricks Human Chris Merrell 130 40 15 185
47 Infectious Lurkers Nurgle Meric England 130 30 15 175
48 Hell Pit Warp Rats Skaven David Pauwels 130 29 15 174
49 The Vargs Bloodfangs Norse Dennis Smith 110 29 15 154
50 Fungus Fanatics Goblin Benjamin Hardy 75 23 15 113

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty

Chaos Cup 2007 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 The BJB’ers Amazon Geoff Porritt 0 25 15 40
2 Eggins Bane Lizardmen Gavin Sutton 0 45 15 60
3 Odin’s Einherjar Norse Jeremy Mares 10 45 12 67
4 Mad City Morgue Raiders Undead Andy Welton 65 30 15 110
5 True Sons of Faith Chaos Dwarf Jim Lanier 20 30 12 62
6 Red Skullz Orc Tom Rumery 10 30 15 55
7 Trolltooth X-Press Orc Paul Gregg 55 40 15 110
8 Gumb0’s Grubrunners Dwarf Gumb0 40 35 15 90
9 Mickey’s Distant Cousins Skaven Brian Crenshaw 40 30 12 82
10 Shamrock Shakes Wood Elf Jon Peletis 45 35 12 92
11 Valhall’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 35 35 15 85
12 Bovine Slaughter Chaos Dwarf Jon Bowers 30 40 12 82
13 The Hair Bands Wood Elf Jenny Mitchell 10 35 9 54
14 Silverspear Slayers Dwarf Aron Wisneski 90 30 15 135
15 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 50 35 15 100
16 The Deathmongers Orc Nathan Wells 20 35 15 70
17 Drunks from the North Norse Rob Borias 50 35 12 97
18 Badland Breakers Chaos Dwarf Bryan Leenheer 60 30 15 105
19 The Frogs Human Christopher Smybay 70 30 15 115
20 Da Cheataz Orc Jim Alf 30 30 12 72
21 Boo Heads Necromantic Chris Kruso 120 40 3 163
22 Fungus Amungus Orc Jim Braatz 80 40 9 129
23 Cannon Crackin CrotchCrushers Dwarf Schawn Hennessy 110 40 15 165
24 Noggin Nummers Orc Mark Giacomin 40 30 15 85
25 Snake Food Skaven Mark Swift 30 35 15 80
26 Texas Tulips Skaven Phillip Bonarek 100 35 20 155
27 The Block Skaven Schawn Hennessy II 30 35 15 80
28 Brazillians Amazon Adam Habig 75 30 12 117
29 Crumbling Cadavers Undead Katie Muzik 40 40 15 95
30 Barmaids Amazon Brent Brackett 75 45 12 132
31 Lil Lebowski Urban Acheviers Human James Brackett 55 30 12 97
32 Weaselicity Skaven Alec Habig 60 30 12 102
33 Your’re Worst Nightmare Goblin Ethan Rippon 40 45 15 100
34 The Undivided Chaos Mike Muller 100 30 15 145

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Best Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon

Chaos Cup 2006 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 Barak Varr Ironclads Dwarf Gavin Sutton 345 30 15 390
2 Stonebridge Detonators Dwarf Paul Gegg 285 30 15 330
3 Blitzburg Berserkers Norse Brian Crenshaw 280 35 9 324
4 Bad Headaches Wood Elf Craig Gruber 270 40 9 319
5 Silverspear Slayers Dwarf Aron Wisneski 250 45 15 310
6 Mus Musculus Skaven Jeremy Smith 260 30 15 305
7 Angelic Upstarts Human Jon Bowers 245 40 12 297
8 Ragnarok-n-Rollers Norse Jon Peletis 245 40 12 297
9 Ratlanta Lurkers Skaven Wil Kedrowski 245 40 12 297
10 The Basha Boyz Orc John Stevens 245 35 15 295
11 Underpants Gnomes Chaos Dwarf Frank Bradford 240 30 12 282
12 Fireball Human Andy Welton 225 30 15 270
13 Bug Eaters Orc Matthew Spanke 225 30 12 267
14 Small but Perfectly Formed Dwarf Ian Fitton 215 30 15 260
15 Brother Clem Orc Scott Tipping 220 25 12 257
16 Green and Messy Orc Kennth Karru-Olsen 210 30 12 252
17 Worlds Edge Granitegrinders Dwarf Joe Donka 210 30 12 252
18 The Knee Cappers Dwarf Patrick Knox 195 40 12 247
19 Heracle’s Bane Amazon Philip Bonarek 190 40 15 245
20 Orcish Delight Orc Bob Schutte 190 35 12 237
21 Null Dark Elf Steve Newman 185 35 15 235
22 Head Ringers Khemri Jenny Mitchell 180 40 15 235
23 Dwarves of Moiia Dwarf Alex Schutte 190 25 12 227
24 Weapons of Mass Destruction Goblin Ethan Rippon 180 35 12 227
25 Crumbling Cadavers Undead Katie Muzik 180 35 12 227
26 Skull Crushers Orc Nick Anderson 180 40 6 226
27 Foul Stentch Undead Jason Karr 180 25 15 220
28 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 175 30 15 220
29 Badland Breakers Chaos Dwarf Bryan Leerheer 170 35 15 220
30 Mimes of Moria Goblin James Wappel 150 40 20 210
31 Snake Food Skaven Mark Swift 165 30 12 207
32 Tritors Norse Bobby Fuller 165 25 12 202
33 Chee-Z Rodents Skaven Cal Bradford 165 25 9 199
34 De Skitlering Skaven Jim Lanier 150 40 9 199
35 Social Diseases Nurgle Mike Muller 155 25 12 192
36 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 120 40 12 172
37 Stegnaz of Zanum Ogre Robert Schretzman 100 35 15 150
38 Skavenblight Skaven James Torres 100 40 9 149

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Best Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon