Chaos Cup 2008 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 Jumble Jungle Lizardman Frank Bradford 305 34 15 354
2 Small Men Big Attitude Dwarf Jon Rooney 305 19 15 339
3 Stonebridge Detonators Dwarf Paul Gegg 290 29 15 334
4 The BJB’ers Amazon Geoff Porritt 275 35 15 325
5 I Need An Asprin Skaven Gavin Sutton 270 30 15 315
6 Odin’s Chosen Norse Craig Gruber 255 19 15 289
7 Give Me Slack! Dwarf Aron Wisneski 250 40 15 305
8 Mander Geard’s Hoes Amazon Mett Vanderby 250 30 15 295
9 Soda Pop Drinkers Norse Steve Shipman 245 18 12 275
10 The Wildfire Wardancers Wood Elf Jenny Mitchell 240 34 15 289
11 Generic Orc Team Orc Chris Smykay 235 30 15 280
12 The DeathMongers Orc Nathan Wells 235 24 15 274
13 Team Conan Norse John Stevens 230 18 15 263
14 Surreal Speedfreaks Wood Elf Peter Bonner 230 34 15 279
15 Fiesty Cadavers & Bernie Undead Andy Welton 230 35 15 280
16 Dead Men Don’t Wear Plaid Undead Brian Crenshaw 225 24 15 264
17 Weaselicity Skaven Alec Habig 225 28 15 268
18 Butkicks Brigade Human Gary Bonner 220 18 15 253
19 Lenny & the Squiggies Chaos Dwarf Schawn Hennessy 220 29 15 264
20 Gork’z Morkz Orc Ben Cone 220 12 15 247
21 Two Stone Hexans Chaos Dwarf Brad Wales 220 18 15 253
22 Darkside Cowboys Dark Elf Jervis Johnson 210 40 15 265
23 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 205 24 15 244
24 Darklands Destroyer Dark Elf Thomas Rumery 205 34 15 254
25 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 200 29 15 244
26 Hearthal’s Heroes Human Nikki Theiss 195 35 15 245
27 Sons of Thrud Dwarf Kevin Gonzalez 190 30 15 235
28 King Killers Human Chris Kruso 190 24 12 226
29 Aztecz Lizardman Nate Brandal 190 19 12 221
30 Albino Gunmen Orc Dean Culotta 190 28 15 233
31 Ellyrion Elitists High Elf Steven Rouse 185 24 15 224
32 Chotek Chargers Lizardman Joe Onteza 185 40 20 245
33 Hey Shortie! Dwarf Katie Muzik 185 30 15 230
34 Tusk Breakers Orc Tim Addison 180 23 15 218
35 Odin’s Special Brew Norse James Theiss III 180 35 15 230
36 The Darlings Human Justin Pfeil 175 34 15 224
37 Dawg Pound Dwarfs Dwarf James Brackett 170 24 15 209
38 Black Death Dark Elf Ethan Rippon 170 18 15 203
39 The Flying Pythons Human Chris Rooney 160 23 15 198
40 Malal-Efactors Chaos Chris Borer 155 23 15 193
41 Stinky Skinky Lizardman Mike Muller 150 23 15 188
42 Organization of Misplaced Daggers Dark Elf Brian Sobb 145 34 15 194
43 Pillow Talk Halfling Philip Bonarek 140 17 15 172
44 Oozing Pustules Nurgle Cathy Wappel 140 24 15 179
45 Grinning Gulch Hooked Molars Skaven Andi Hagen 135 24 15 174
46 Mavricks Human Chris Merrell 130 40 15 185
47 Infectious Lurkers Nurgle Meric England 130 30 15 175
48 Hell Pit Warp Rats Skaven David Pauwels 130 29 15 174
49 The Vargs Bloodfangs Norse Dennis Smith 110 29 15 154
50 Fungus Fanatics Goblin Benjamin Hardy 75 23 15 113

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty