Chaos Cup 2010 Results

Team Race Coach Game Sport Paint Total
1 Manderbeard’s Hoes Amazon Matt Vanderby 290 30 15 335
2 Froggy Went A Courtin Slann John Pauly 265 30 15 310
3 Miscellaneous  Twigs Wood Elf Bryan Tew 265 45 15 325
4 Blood Orcs Orc Ryan McKennon 270 35 15 320
5 Cougar Town Amazon Aron Wisneski 260 35 15 310
6 Badland Breakers Chaos Dwarf Bryan Leenheer 255 35 15 305
7 Chiquita Bananas Amazon Solomon Knicely 255 30 15 300
8 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 245 35 15 295
9 Naggallund Reavers Chaos Dwarf Jeremy Mares 245 35 15 295
10 Brutal Force Human Thomas Rumery 235 20 15 270
11 Tombstone Followers Undead Chris Kruso 230 30 12 272
12 Hey Shortie Dwarf Katie Muzik 230 35 15 280
13 So Sotek Lizardmen Paul Schipitsch 210 30 15 255
14 Da Wildbones Orc Rich Kilton 205 35 15 255
15 Machines of Loving Grace Undead Chance Kirchoff 205 40 15 260
16 True Songs of Faith Chaos Dwarf Jim Lanier 205 40 15 260
17 The Bob Squad Underworld Wesley Jedlicka 195 35 12 242
18 Unrepentant Hedonists Chaos Daniel Magnan 170 30 15 215
19 Warriors Orochi Dark Elf Nathan Wells 165 23 15 203
20 Wildwife Wardancers Wood Elf Jenny Mitchell 200 35 15 250
21 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 195 35 15 245
22 Aesir Guardsmen Norse Ezzard Adeler 185 35 9 229
23 Hong Kong Phooey Orc James Wappel 175 30 20 225
24 Twilight Imperium Vampire Logan Knight 175 30 15 220
25 Shamrock Shakes Wood Elf Jon Peletis 165 40 15 220
26 Tombstone Krushers Khemri Andy Welton 175 30 15 220
27 Consumption Junction Nurgle Wendell Roy 155 40 12 207
28 Wiley Warpstones Skaven Ernie Barrett 150 35 15 200
29 Dawg Pound Dwarves Dwarf James Brackett 150 40 15 205
30 Albino Gunmen Orc Dean Culotta 145 30 15 190
31 Teenagers From Mars Necromantic Jim Rufer 120 45 15 180
32 Ellyrion Elitists High Elf Steven Rouse 115 35 12 162
33 Doom Gitz Goblin Chris Rooney 105 40 9 154
34 Guards of Asgard Norse Jason Miller 105 18 15 138

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty