Chaos Cup 2011 Results

Team Race Coach TD F TD A CAS PTS
1 Fargin Angry Birds Wood Elf Frank Bradford 13 2 9 376
2 Doofenshmirtz Evil Inc Orc Aron Wisneski 9 3 11 320
3 Blood Orcs Orc Ryan McKennon 9 4 11 302
4 Manderbeard’s Hoes Amazon Matt Vanderby 7 3 12 299
5 Dead Air Heads Undead John Stevens 9 3 12 281
6 Valhalla’s Einherjar Norse Josh Oplinger 9 5 17 279
7 Dirty Dodging Darlas Amazon Craig Gruber 9 3 10 272
8 Ragnar’s Ravagers Norse Bryan Tew 8 3 14 269
9 Rhulic Rampage Dwarf Andy Welton 8 5 12 269
10 Fundead: Lupine Edition Necromantic Jeremy Smith 7 4 16 269
11 Santa’s Claws Norse Phil Bonarek 8 5 13 266
12 Astrozoab Carnals Chaos Dwarf Richard Schaake 9 5 17 263
13 Kusuguru Matsuri Dark Elf Nathan Wells 13 8 6 261
14 Cantina Killers Chaos Dwarf Beau Preston 9 3 14 251
15 Flying Pythons Norse Chris Rooney 8 5 9 250
16 Rune & Hammer Power Co. Dwarf Brian Crenshaw 7 4 5 249
17 C.D. Warehouse Chaos Dwarf Chad Lindsay 7 6 10 248
18 Chiquita Bananas Amazon Solomon Knicely 6 3 9 246
19 Black Water Bulls Chaos Dwarf Scott Delsigne 6 4 11 246
20 Quoth the Skaven Skaven Tim Driscoll 16 10 4 244
21 Generic Orcs Orc Chris Smykay 10 7 5 241
22 Nun-Chucks Amazon Jeff Oram 7 9 5 221
23 D.A.M.M. Chaos Dwarf Rachel Green 6 10 10 221
24 Vagina Vendetta Amazon Jason Karr 5 5 9 217
25 Ladies of Liberty Norse Jeff Ridenour 7 8 21 217
26 Wonkaville Wonderboys Goblin Chance Kirchoff 7 9 16 213
27 Metropolis Super Zeros Dark Elf Dean Peletis 11 9 4 211
28 Cambyl Claymores Norse Steve Campbell 6 6 8 211
29 Tombstone Followers Undead Chris Krusso 9 7 17 208
30 Cyzygystic Disaster Orc Bobby Schretzman 8 8 10 208
31 Chaos Cup of Soup Halfling Mike Muller 8 10 10 207
32 Kneehigh CockKnockers Goblin Jamie Fischer 7 15 14 207
33 Teenagers from Mars Necromantic Jim Rufer 9 7 12 199
34 Torne Bane Flaming Ears Undead Tristan McKerracher 7 8 9 198
35 Good Wight, Sweet Prince Undead Drew Buccione 5 7 14 196
36 Meeshigan Maulers Human Doug Childs 5 9 14 191
37 Karak Ungor Manglers Dwarf Scott Tipping 5 1 6 190
38 M.A.D. Madams and Dames Amazon Dean Culotta 6 9 9 189
39 Warlocks Skaven Nick Hansen 10 11 3 188
40 Little Green Men Chaos Dwarf Katie Muzik 4 6 8 172
41 Southland Savages Halfling Mike Green 8 12 7 172
42 Nergland Germs Nurgle Rotters Randall Davis 4 5 12 168
43 Northern Direwolves Norse Jim Brackett 8 10 15 168
44 69 Dudes! Chaos Paul Schiptsch 3 6 13 164
45 Brewhouse Rams Dwarf Brian Harmon 4 7 13 164
46 Backwoods Bohiemans Wood Elf John McCorckle 7 12 6 164
47 Unrepentant Hedonists Chaos Pact Daniel Magnan 4 6 6 161
48 Sinnedbad’s Bad Mother Fuckers Undead Jennifer Mitchell 5 11 8 159
49 Crimson Crusaders Wood Elf Kyle Crow 9 12 4 156
50 Explosivo Chaos Pact Bryan Mitchell 3 10 28 155
51 Brutal Force Human Tom Rumery 5 10 13 154
52 8 Peak Skeakas Goblin Michael Bell 8 13 16 148
53 Rusty Pickaxes Dwarf Christopher Bell 3 11 16 146
54 Maulratz Skaven Josh Aldis 4 5 11 140
55 Boilin’Denim and Bangin’ Whores Orc Joseph Gruber 2 10 12 96
56 Fighting Goblins Goblin Postal Mike Davis 3 10 5 70

CHAMPION, 2nd Place, 3rd/MVP, Most Brutal, Best Offense, Defense, Sportsman, Appearance, Spoon, Stunty