Chaos Cup 2014 Results

Team Race Coach TD F TD A CAS Score
1 Hulks of Hazzard Chaos Dwarf Bryan Tew 10 2 18 16
2 Maelstrom Norse Paul Gegg 9 4 20 15
3 Valhalla’s Rejects Norse Leathan Keillar 13 5 19 15
4 Waterbowl Witchcraft Dark Elf Jim Gradwell 8 4 5 14
5 Manderbeard’s Hoes Amazon Matt Vanderby 10 2 4 13
6 Da 40 Miners Dwarf Bryan Mitchell 12 4 21 13
7 Craig’s Dark List Amazon Craig Gruber 11 6 7 13
8 New Norsica Pagans Norse Alexander Weiss 9 4 12 13
9 Necronomiconomnom Chaos Pact Nathan Wells 11 7 9 12
10 Progeny of Nagash Undead Mathew Hreljac 7 4 13 12
11 Your Ass Is Grass Wood Elf Ethan Rippon 13 8 3 12
12 Hag Graef Hellions Dark Elf Nate Beem 5 1 8 12
13 Fluffy Fuzzballs Chaos Dwarf Wesley Jedlicka 9 6 17 12
14 Orange is the new Block Norse Joe Hainstock 9 4 22 12
15 Jupiter’s C**k Undead Sol Knicely 10 5 10 12
16 White Isle Whiplash Lizardman Philip Pearson 6 2 10 11
17 Malicant Mauraders Orc Gres Kubly 8 5 15 11
18 Medusa 13 Amazon Aron Wisneski 7 6 6 11
19 Ancient Pharoahs Khemri Sam Boyer 6 3 12 11
20 Huroth Hatchetmen Orc Rolland Cyr 8 6 7 11
21 Friday Night Fights Necro Logan Knight 7 5 8 11
22 Dumpster Mummies Undead Joe Gruber 10 7 10 11
23 Red Harvest Wood Elf Jeff Boureau 11 7 8 11
24 Council of Villians Lizardman TJ O’Shea 9 8 6 11
25 Da-Hyoop Frozen Flames Chaos Pact Jeremy Morse 7 8 6 10
26 Black Bay Bonegrinders Orc Nick Hanson 9 6 10 10
27 Jimtown Juggernauts Chaos Dwarf Jim Morgan 7 8 14 10
28 Epoch of Unlife Undead Roger Hope 7 4 16 10
29 She-Wolves of Wynn Norse Patrick Wynn 8 7 15 10
30 Seismic Sensation Dwarf Davis Bailey 8 6 8 10
31 Race Traitors Chaos Pact David Tellez 7 6 14 10
32 Death By Snu-Snu Amazon Alex Bessinger 6 5 13 10
33 BrewHouse Greens Orc Brian Harmon 9 4 14 10
34 Manslaughter United Chaos Michael Haley 8 7 17 9
35 Dark Elven Cheese Dark Elf Daniel Magnan 9 9 8 9
36 Steel City Ironclads Undead Chance Kirchhof 10 6 12 9
37 The Decaying Dummies Necro Chris Kulczyk 7 6 11 9
38 Tonnawanda Kardex Undead Martin Van Lienden 7 6 20 9
39 Back Alley Gators Lizardman Keller Reeves 7 8 7 9
40 Los Beardardos Dwarf Michael Bell 8 7 9 9
41 13th Baktun Slann Brian Ellsworth 7 6 6 9
42 Monstars Undead Josh Aldis 7 9 14 9
43 Brewing Kegluggers Dwarf Andy Welton 7 6 17 9
44 Death Chickens Chaos Mike Muller 7 6 10 9
45 Cittagazze Ballhawks Pro Elf Jeff Gallenbeck 10 11 10 9
46 Tzeenophobia Chaos Pact Anders Jansson 9 8 11 9
47 Rattus Vulgus Skaven Alex Matusiak 10 10 6 9
48 Dwarfs of Anarchy Dwarf Jeff Oram 5 6 9 8
49 Convento Santa Clara Amazon Ignacio Cort 4 4 5 8
50 Chaos Legacy Dark Elf Michael Lewis 8 9 4 8
51 Sir Elf-A-Lot Wood Elf John Stevens 7 4 8 8
52 Tinsel Town Tinboys Orc Tyler Kohlmetz 5 6 12 8
53 Tragic Mishap Underworld Timothy Harr 7 6 8 8
54 Braggadocio Wood Elf Charles Gollob 10 9 4 8
55 Der Kanadische Krumpwagen Orc Chris Engler 5 5 10 8
56 Viking Iceholes Norse Tom Schoenberg 7 5 11 8
57 Tollam Lienis Chaos Paul Wright 7 8 9 7
58 Bayou Bullies Lizardman Tim Lawson 5 8 10 7
59 Orcla-Boyzz Dust Devils Orc Steve Campbell 8 8 9 7
60 Sunnydale Razorbacks Pro Elf Jonny Peletis 9 12 5 7
61 Valhalla’s Reign Norse Dean Peletis 6 6 11 7
62 Bureau Rats Skaven Andrew Fox 7 11 7 7
63 Quick Shades Dark Elf Bruce Brandenburg 8 10 5 6
64 Torne Bane Flaming Ears Undead Tristan McKerracher 4 7 8 6
65 Zoot Suiters Underworld Jeff Ridenour 8 10 9 6
66 Bormont Bogies Skaven Drew Buccicone 9 12 13 6
67 Kannibal City Cheefz Orc Kenneth Burgun 6 8 7 6
68 Lordly Sodomizers High Elf Tom Rumery 9 12 6 6
69 Haki’s Hooligans Norse Robert Schutte 8 12 5 6
70 Helcaraxe Hellcats Norse Ron Price 7 10 15 6
71 4D Shrinerz Orc Spencer Stevens 7 8 6 6
72 Sanshell Frackers Underworld Dennis Bolin 7 9 4 6
73 Inevitable City Rampage Chaos Scott Delsigne 7 8 6 6
74 Birka Bryggmästare Undead Jonas Lindgren 8 11 17 5
75 Fudge Pacters Chaos Pact Alexander Schutte 8 10 12 5
76 Snot-Uh-Naddi Bangrrs Ogre Joe Roberts 4 9 8 5
77 WAAAGH! Greenskins Orc Richard Schaake 3 5 14 5
78 Cacat Puke Nurgle Alysia Chang 5 10 2 5
79 Synntown Abbey Mangles Human Mattias Darrow 8 10 7 5
80 Frick and Frack Show Orc Brian Crenshawq 5 8 7 5
81 Zogar’s Mekrans Khemri Dragon Graygol 6 9 12 5
82 Skadi Valley Stone Breakers Dwarf Sean Stevens 4 8 8 5
83 Black Skull Raiders Orc Ben Boggs 3 9 5 5
84 Aghol Lords of Change Chaos Matt McDonough 6 9 10 4
85 Da Goff Valley Rockerz Orc Ted Rostkowski 4 6 9 4
86 Gnarly Imps Dwarf Robert Schretzman 4 10 4 4
87 Upchikaagaa Effluvia Nurgle Philip Bonarek 3 8 8 4
88 Nawlins Nutria-Rats Skaven Chad Lindsey 6 10 9 3
89 Tsar Karl’s Court Human Dylan Klawuhn 5 11 3 3
90 Turdpado Chaos Tim Stewart 5 10 7 3
91 Da Purple Cobras Khemri Derrick Tindal 2 7 9 3
92 Cheezmania Skaven Anthony Sarlo 4 9 3 2
93 Bulltimore Bullies Ogre Randall Davis 1 10 20 1
94 Plague of Pestilence Nurgle Donald Roach 2 9 10 1

CHAMPION2nd Place3rd/MVPMost BrutalBest OffenseDefenseSportsmanAppearanceSpoonStunty, I Am Chaos